IS NESQUIK VEGAN?

Is Nesquik vegan?

Is Nesquik vegan?

Short answer: Yes
Longer answer: While they do not have vegan certification, none of the ingredients are derived from animal products so if it is mixed with a plant based milk, it is vegan.

Ingredients: Sugar, Natural Flavour, Beet Juice (for colour), calcium carbonate, less than 2% of Carageenan, Beta Carotene (for colour), Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Salt.

Hope this helps, if you are looking for an easy to follow, holistic plan to make you feel happy and healthy then look no further thanĀ The Plan of Action

Amy x